Hitachi HMJ-1217 dumps - in .pdf

HMJ-1217 pdf
  • Exam Code: HMJ-1217
  • Exam Name: Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • Free Demo

Hitachi HMJ-1217 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

HMJ-1217 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: HMJ-1217
  • Exam Name: Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00

Hitachi HMJ-1217 dumps - Testing Engine

HMJ-1217 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: HMJ-1217
  • Exam Name: Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12)
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make HMJ-1217 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in HMJ-1217 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Hitachi HMJ-1217 VCE materials

Trying before buying is not a luxury — it is how careful candidates shop. LatestCram designed its free demo precisely so you can judge the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) materials in detail, at no cost, before any decision.

Hitachi HMJ-1217 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Hitachi
Exam Name:Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12)
Exam Number:HMJ-1217
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Available Languages:Chinese, Japanese, English
Exam Price:$200-$300 USD
Related Certifications:JP1 Certified Professional Series
JP1 Certified Engineer
Passing Score:Approx. 70%
Exam Duration:90-120
Real Exam Qty:60-70
Recommended Training:Hitachi Academy JP1 Training
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Hitachi Registration
Exam Way:Computer-Based Testing (CBT) at authorized test centers via Pearson VUE
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended: JP1 Certified Engineer or equivalent experience with JP1 V12
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.hitachi.com/products/it/software/prod/jp1/product/jp1/certification/index.html

Hitachi HMJ-1217 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
JP1 Security Management Overview20%- JP1/Base and security components
- Security concepts in JP1
- Security architecture and design
Access Control and User Management20%- Permission settings and privilege control
- User account and role management
- LDAP and external authentication integration
Installation and Configuration25%- Configuring encryption and communication security
- Installing security modules
- Setting up authentication and authorization
- Pre-installation requirements
Troubleshooting and Best Practices15%- Diagnosing security-related issues
- Compliance and security maintenance
- Hardening JP1 environments
Security Operations and Monitoring20%- Backup and recovery of security settings
- Security event monitoring and alerts
- Audit logging and log analysis

HMJ-1217 Exam: Answers Before You Buy

Registration for the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) exam costs $200-$300 USD, and passing requires Approx. 70%. Retakes cost the full fee again, so gauge your readiness with the LatestCram practice engines before booking your seat.

The written refund policy applies. Take the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you do not pass, LatestCram refunds you in full. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

Computer-Based Testing (CBT) at authorized test centers via Pearson VUE Registration for the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) exam is handled through these official channels:

After booking, your LatestCram practice questions arrive by email within 1 minute — preparation can begin the same day.

The HMJ-1217 exam is a Hitachi certification exam validating the skills in the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) syllabus shown above. It counts toward these credential paths: JP1 Certified Engineer, JP1 Certified Professional Series. Candidates at many career stages take it in 2026 to demonstrate verified capability. LatestCram prepares you with 0 practice questions in PDF, Desktop Test Engine, and Online Test Engine formats.

Everything, in one purchase: 0 practice questions for the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) exam in three formats — a printable, expert-prepared PDF with instant download; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows that simulates the real exam with two practice modes and works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. You also receive a free demo, 365 days of free updates from a team that keeps innovating on the material, a 50% renewal discount afterward, unlimited installations, and considerate pre-sale and after-sale service.

The Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) exam contains 60-70 with 90-120 to complete them. Practicing under the same time constraint with the LatestCram Desktop Test Engine makes exam-day pacing feel rehearsed.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended: JP1 Certified Engineer or equivalent experience with JP1 V12 Since policies evolve, confirm the current requirements on the official Hitachi exam page before you schedule.

Hitachi recommends the following training for the Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) exam:

Supplement the training with the 0 practice questions from LatestCram — self-testing reveals what training alone cannot.

The official Hitachi Job Management Partner 1 Certified Professional Security Management (V12) outline defines 5 domains, the three largest being Security Operations and Monitoring (20%), Troubleshooting and Best Practices (15%), and Installation and Configuration (25%). The complete list is in the topics section above, and LatestCram's 0 practice questions address every domain.

Related Exam

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

LatestCram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our LatestCram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

LatestCram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.