000-046 Q&As - in .pdf

000-046 pdf
  • Exam Code: 000-046
  • Exam Name: DOORS V9
  • Updated: Oct 23, 2026
  • Q & A: 68 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $59.99
  • Free Demo

000-046 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

000-046 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 000-046
  • Exam Name: DOORS V9
  • Updated: Oct 23, 2026
  • Q & A: 68 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $119.98  $79.99
  • Save 50%

000-046 Desktop Testing Engine

000-046 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 000-046
  • Exam Name: DOORS V9
  • Updated: Oct 23, 2026
  • Q & A: 68 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $59.99
  • Testing Engine

About IBM 000-046 Exam Study Material

The IBM DOORS V9 has a reputation for tripping up even experienced professionals. LatestCram breaks that challenge down into 68 realistic practice questions that show you how 000-046 frames its traps before exam day does.

IBM 000-046 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM Rational DOORS V9
Exam Number:000-046 / C2140-046
Real Exam Qty:68
Exam Price:$200 USD (approximate)
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Multiple Choice
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Passing Score:70%
Certificate Validity Period:Indefinite
Related Certifications:IBM Rational Requirements Management
IBM Rational DOORS Next Generation
Recommended Training:IBM Rational DOORS V9 Advanced Usage
IBM Rational DOORS V9 Introduction & Administration
Exam Registration:Prometric Registration
IBM Certification Portal
Sample Questions:Free Download 000-046 tests dumps
Exam Way:Computer-based testing at Prometric test centers
Pre Condition:Recommended: Hands-on experience with IBM Rational DOORS V9, no mandatory prerequisite exam
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/certify

IBM 000-046 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Traceability & Linking25%- Suspect links and traceability reports
- Establishing and managing links
- Traceability analysis and impact assessment
Reporting & Integration15%- Integration with other Rational tools
- Generating standard and custom reports
- DOORS Web Access usage
Requirements Management25%- Defining attributes and data types
- Creating and organizing modules and folders
- Editing and modifying requirements
DOORS Environment & Navigation20%- Database structure and administration
- Navigation, views, and filters
- Access control and permissions
Baselines & Change Control15%- Change management workflows
- Creating and comparing baselines
- Version control and history tracking

000-046 Exam FAQs: What Candidates Ask Most

Yes. LatestCram provides a free PDF demo of the 000-046 practice questions, so you can check the format and quality before paying anything. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and once that period expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

The 000-046 exam gives you 90 minutes to work through 68 questions, so the clock moves faster than most candidates expect. Keep a steady pace on every item, flag the ones that stall you, and circle back with the time you have banked instead of getting stuck. Time pressure is mostly a rehearsal problem: run at least one full timed mock in the LatestCram test engine before your appointment, and the real countdown will feel familiar rather than threatening.

The 000-046 exam — officially titled DOORS V9 — is the IBM test you pass to earn the IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Rational DOORS V9 certification. It sits at the Professional level of the IBM certification program. Related certifications include IBM Rational DOORS Next Generation, IBM Rational Requirements Management. If that is the credential you are after, the 68 practice questions at LatestCram map directly to its official objectives.

The IBM DOORS V9 blueprint is organized into 5 domains. The first three are:

  • DOORS Environment & Navigation (20%)
  • Traceability & Linking (25%)
  • Baselines & Change Control (15%)

The complete, current topic list appears in the exam outline section above — review it before you start drilling the LatestCram practice questions.

Recommended: Hands-on experience with IBM Rational DOORS V9, no mandatory prerequisite exam

Eligibility rules do change, so confirm the current requirements on the official exam page before you apply: https://www.ibm.com/certify.

If you take the corresponding 000-046 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, you can apply for a full refund under our money-back guarantee. Send a scanned copy of your exam enrollment slip together with the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of your exam date, and your claim will be processed within 7 days. Keep in mind that the candidate name must match the purchaser name, and the guarantee does not cover attempts made within 3 days of purchase, materials that were downloaded but never used in an actual exam sitting, free resources, or expired orders. If you would rather keep studying, you can swap the refund for two free exam products of equal value while keeping the update service on your original purchase. Delivery itself is instant: the files are emailed to you within one minute of payment (if nothing arrives within 2 hours, check your spam folder and contact our support team), and there is no limit on how many computers you install them on.

You can register for the 000-046 exam through any of these official channels:

Depending on your location, you can take the 000-046 exam Computer-based testing at Prometric test centers.

The passing score for the 000-046 exam is 70%, and the official registration fee is $200 USD (approximate). Remember that an unsuccessful attempt means paying the full $200 USD (approximate) again to retake it, so booking too early is the expensive way to find out you are not ready. Test yourself with the LatestCram practice questions first; once you can clear 70% comfortably on timed runs, scheduling the real exam becomes a much safer bet.

IBM points 000-046 candidates to the following official training options:

Whichever course you pick, round it out with the 68 practice questions at LatestCram — courseware builds the theory, and timed practice turns it into exam-day speed.

Related Exam Study Material

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

LatestCram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our LatestCram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

LatestCram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.